Skip to Content

Clubs

Flower Clubs


To find a club near you, click here.

Click on the name of the club to find out more about the club and when they will be holding their demonstrations, workshops, talks and social events.  If you click on the postcode, this will take you to Google Maps where you will be able see where the club is based.

Flower ClubWhereTime When
AbingdonNorthcourt Centre, Northcourt Road, Abingdon, OX14 1NS 7.15pm1st Tuesday in month
AylesburyRivets Sports and Social Club, Whitehead Way, Aylesbury, HP21 8JL
7.30pmLast Monday in month
BanburyBodicote Church House, Church Street, Bodicote, OX15 4DW7.30pm1st Monday in month
BicesterMethodist Church Hall, Victoria Road, Bicester, OX26 6JQ7.15pm4th Tuesday in month
Bladon and WoodstockWoodstock Bowls & Tennis Club
Cadogan Park, Woodstock, OX20 1UW
7.15pm2nd Monday in month (except January)
BookerBooker Memorial Hall, Limmer Lane, Booker Common, High Wycombe, HP12 4QS 7.45pm1st Monday in month (except May)
Bourne EndBourne End Community Centre, Wakeman Road, Bourne End, SL8 5SX 8.00pm1st Tuesday in month
BracknellPriestwood Community Centre, Priestwood Court Road, Bracknell, RG42 1TU 7.30pm2nd Wednesday in month (except January and August)
Bramley and RomansSherfield-on-Loddon Village Hall, Reading Road, Sherfield-on-Loddon, Hook, RG27 0EZ 1.30pm1st Thursday in month
Caversham and Chiltern
Caversham Heights Methodist Church, Highmoor Road, Caversham, Reading, RG4 7BG 7.30pm2nd Wednesday in month
Chalfont Royal British Legion Hall, Woodside Road, Amersham, HP6 6AL2.00pm4th Monday in month (except August and December)
ChalgroveJohn Hampden Hall, 101 High Street, Chalgrove, OX44 7SS 7.30pm4th Tuesday in month
ChieveleyChieveley Village Hall, Chieveley, Newbury, RG20 8TE7.30pm3rd Tuesday in month
Club 2000Church House, High Street, Long Crendon, Aylesbury, HP18 9AL10.30am - 3.30pmLast Friday in month in January, May, July, October and November
Cotswold
WI Hall, Brize Norton Road, Carterton, OX18 3HN7.30pm1st Wednesday in month (except January and August)
Design ScentsAmersham Common Village Hall, 24 White Lion Road, Amersham, HP7 9JD 9.30am for 10.00am2nd Thursday in month
EarleySt Nicholas Church Hall, Sutcliffe Avenue, Earley, Reading, RG6 7JN 7.45pm3rd Wednesday in month
FinchampsteadCalifornia Hall, Finchampstead Road, Finchampstead, Wokingham, RG40 3RL 8.00pm4th Monday in month
Four Ends
Lane End Village Hall, Finings Road, Lane End, High Wycombe, HP14 3JE 12.45pm4th Thursday in month
Gerrards CrossColston Hall, Gerrards Cross Memorial Centre, 8 East Common, Gerrards Cross, SL9 7AD 2.15pm3rd Wednesday in month (except August)
Greys FloraRotherfield Greys Village Hall, Greys Green, Rotherfield Greys, Henley-on-Thames, RG9 4QG
10.00am - 3.30pm 3rd Thursday in month
HarmondsworthSt Mary's Church Hall, Harmondsworth High Street, West Drayton, UB7 0AQ7.30pm1st Thursday in month (except January, April, July, August and December)
High WycombeLarge Hall, Hughendon Valley Village Hall, High Wycombe, HP14 4NX7.30pm3rd Wednesday in month
HolyportHolyport Memorial Hall, Moneyrow Green, Maidenhead, SL6 2NA1.00pm - 3.30pm1st Thursday in month (except January)
Ley HillLey Hill Village Hall, The Green, Ley Hill, Chesham, HP5 3QR 2.00pm - 4.00pmFortnightly alternate Wednesdays
MaidenheadParish Hall, St Edmund Campion School, 40A Altwood Road, Maidenhead, SL6 4PY7.30pm Last Tuesday in month
MortimerSt John's Hall, West End Road, Mortimer Common, RG7 3TF7.45pm2nd Monday in month
NewburyThe Royal British Legion Hall, Pelican Lane, Newbury, RG14 1NP2.00pm2nd Tuesday in month
Old WindsorMemorial Hall, Day Centre, Straight Road, Old Windsor, SL4 2RN7.45pm1st Wednesday in month (except August)
OlneyOlney Community Centre, High Street, Olney, MK46 4EF 7.30pm1st Tuesday in month (except January)
OxfordCumnor Village Hall, Leys Road, Cumnor, Oxford, OX2 9QF 2.15pm4th Thursday in month (except August and December)
Phoenix DesignSt Paul's Church Hall, Town Lane, Wooburn Green, HP10 0PW10.00am - 3.00pm Last Thursday in month (except August and December)
Royal WindsorGardeners Hall, 213 St Leonards Road, Windsor, SL4 3DR 2.30pm1st Tuesday in month (except January)
Sandhurst and CrowthorneCrowthorne Parish Hall, Heath Hill Road South, Crowthorne, RG45 7LD7.30pm1st Wednesday in month
SonningCharvil Village Hall, The Hawthorns, Charvil, RG10 9TR2.00pm2nd Thursday in month
Stony StratfordRussell Street School Hall, Russell Street, Stony Stratford, MK11 1BT 7.30pm1st Tuesday in month (except January)
SwallowfieldDavies Room, Swallowfield Parish Hall, Swallowfield Street, Reading, RG7 1QW7.30pm1st Thursday in month in spring and autumn
ThameChurch House, High Street, Long Crendon, Aylesbury, HP18 9AL2.00pm4th Wednesday in month
Thames ValleyCalcot Community Centre, High View, Calcot, Reading, RG31 4XD10.30amLast Monday in month (unless bank holiday)
Twyford and RuscombeThe Charvil Primary School, Park Lane, Charvil,RG10 9TR 7.30pm2nd Tuesday in month (except August)
WallingfordCrowmarsh Gifford Village Hall, Benson Lane, Crowmarsh Gifford, OX10 8ED 7.45pm2nd Wednesday in month
WantageLoyd Lindsay Rooms, Ardington, Wantage OX12 8PS.
7.30pm 3rd Tuesday in month (except August)
WokinghamBradbury Community Centre, Methodist Church, Rose Street, Wokingham Methodist Centre, Rose Street, Wokingham, RG40 1XS7.45pm2nd Wednesday in month
WoodleyCoronation Hall, Headley Road, Woodley, Reading RG5 4JB7.45pm1st Tuesday in month (except January, August and November)

 

 

Skip to content